Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
CitroenPicassoblue20121460092
FiatPuntosilver2000513691
VWGolfwhite200210208121
OpelAstragreen1995275571
FiatPuntoblack19951086177
RenaultMeganesilver198110262121
RenaultMeganeyellow2005470861
FiatPuntoblack1999966953
HondaCivicred19971203280
SeatIbizagreen201114527104
BMW320red20163319696
VolvoV50blue19851011657
HondaCivicwhite1983732874
FiatPuntoyellow1987431457
VWGolfblue199911917131