Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
SeatIbizawhite19872409125
CitroenPicassoblack20051154383
OpelAstrablack1997617278
OpelAstrablue19815582104
CitroenPicassowhite1984882872
SeatIbizawhite20029174115
SeatIbizawhite200512647106
SeatIbizablue20067427134
VolvoV50yellow19889123134
HondaCivicsilver20163878061
BMW320black199712306145
CitroenPicassowhite1980278570
OpelAstrablue20001316253
CitroenPicassoyellow19833166109
SeatIbizayellow19998054147