Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
CitroenPicassoblack1987446274
OpelAstrablack201422115122
BMW320white200212445124
FiatPuntoyellow20091143655
CitroenPicassoyellow19936802130
OpelAstragreen20069336145
HondaCivicwhite20061146076
VWGolfwhite1995542381
CitroenPicassosilver20065075118
OpelAstrayellow19908428120
HondaCivicred20031396461
CitroenPicassoblue19963445125
BMW320blue2000580798
VWGolfwhite201631279139
VolvoV50green20031364298