Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VWGolfblue20081285350
VWGolfwhite20088355106
SeatIbizasilver1984447063
FiatPuntosilver1994773690
HondaCivicblue19976120124
SeatIbizayellow2000767663
HondaCivicblue19923173143
CitroenPicassored1982827758
SeatIbizayellow20047809139
FiatPuntogreen19821033987
BMW320black1987549657
FiatPuntoblack1989897050
FiatPuntoblack1989746061
SeatIbizared20152478286
OpelAstrablue200614093109