Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VolvoV50green2005995262
SeatIbizared200213709112
HondaCivicblue20152412585
VWGolfwhite1985574080
CitroenPicassogreen19941234852
FiatPuntowhite20131338180
FiatPuntoblue198610378136
VWGolfblack20081073377
FiatPuntosilver20066055140
FiatPuntoyellow201216232140
BMW320yellow20021000567
BMW320black2005759781
FiatPuntowhite2008698096
OpelAstragreen20152542056
VolvoV50red20101172988