Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
OpelAstrablue19821149767
FiatPuntoblack1983342478
VWGolfsilver19951205677
OpelAstrablack2008786198
HondaCivicblue1999938088
RenaultMeganeblue19906659122
FiatPuntogreen1986731381
BMW320silver198911510102
FiatPuntoblue201524224128
CitroenPicassowhite2003893093
HondaCivicwhite2011948978
RenaultMeganered19827352148
HondaCivicgreen19801057374
VWGolfyellow199312130114
CitroenPicassogreen1987664483