Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VWGolfwhite19937140112
BMW320white1995847555
SeatIbizasilver200410089101
VWGolfyellow19834828125
FiatPuntowhite20111428577
VWGolfgreen20061313155
RenaultMeganewhite201320767125
CitroenPicassogreen19914855127
HondaCivicgreen19808140114
RenaultMeganered19931141782
OpelAstrared20026167105
FiatPuntored201013280140
VWGolfsilver2000349574
SeatIbizared20049049108
HondaCivicwhite19925096148