Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
BMW320black199812212135
RenaultMeganewhite1997569190
VWGolfgreen20132129888
HondaCivicwhite201522408130
SeatIbizasilver19816685102
HondaCivicred200510380131
SeatIbizablue1985513794
OpelAstrablue2008993681
RenaultMeganewhite20081371072
VolvoV50white20111284198
VWGolfblack198010740135
OpelAstrasilver1994503279
SeatIbizawhite19883933100
RenaultMeganewhite1983865877
CitroenPicassosilver20081177673