Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VolvoV50green20081270495
FiatPuntored2005976698
VolvoV50black20111772083
OpelAstragreen19924841142
HondaCivicsilver1980724677
CitroenPicassowhite1985456570
VWGolfgreen2010886573
CitroenPicassowhite20081486098
HondaCivicblue198910246136
CitroenPicassored1989298595
VolvoV50green19929680139
RenaultMeganeblue199712492132
VolvoV50white1995319391
OpelAstrayellow20101271676
VolvoV50green2000974893