Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
RenaultMeganesilver20066613107
CitroenPicassogreen201521258113
RenaultMeganered1985666882
SeatIbizagreen200915549105
HondaCivicblack19919885131
SeatIbizared20076017122
SeatIbizawhite19853344123
FiatPuntosilver19817171104
OpelAstrablack20152757290
BMW320blue19975654107
BMW320white1986392567
VolvoV50silver200913953148
VolvoV50black200211660115
HondaCivicblue2001891676
FiatPuntowhite20056111120