Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VolvoV50yellow20011267884
CitroenPicassoblue199211147111
VolvoV50black19836469134
HondaCivicwhite1987254894
BMW320red1987366775
CitroenPicassored201422236110
HondaCivicblue2006509981
BMW320green201219906118
HondaCivicred19818477126
VWGolfwhite1984416879
CitroenPicassowhite1994913155
FiatPuntoblue1986251366
VWGolfred1981429991
CitroenPicassoyellow19854756149
RenaultMeganeblue199911511135