Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
FiatPuntowhite20075894127
VWGolfwhite2009937759
FiatPuntowhite19927051124
VWGolfyellow20059514113
VWGolfred19838743108
RenaultMeganeyellow20091141471
OpelAstrasilver19882998108
OpelAstrasilver1980886899
BMW320red201631383146
FiatPuntowhite198210876149
VolvoV50red20142161962
OpelAstrablack20071193193
OpelAstrasilver19925414112
SeatIbizawhite19829695118
CitroenPicassoblack2006546372