Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
CitroenPicassogreen200712931113
CitroenPicassoblack19928971113
OpelAstrayellow201633950145
CitroenPicassoyellow199910035137
OpelAstrablue1981770668
VWGolfsilver1992842354
SeatIbizawhite199811029111
VWGolfred19997494146
CitroenPicassowhite19991064857
VolvoV50blue19941133479
FiatPuntoblack201524973106
HondaCivicblue201115958129
RenaultMeganegreen20111268969
SeatIbizagreen201215348138
VolvoV50green19939889142