Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VWGolfblue19926271111
CitroenPicassogreen20121027171
RenaultMeganeblue19875159145
HondaCivicyellow19841789114
FiatPuntored19846173107
SeatIbizablack1990989587
VolvoV50blue1997746296
OpelAstragreen19951107989
OpelAstrayellow20142479094
RenaultMeganesilver20055308123
SeatIbizablue201014869107
CitroenPicassoyellow20011140765
RenaultMeganegreen20048266147
VolvoV50green1994692585
OpelAstrablack1994668966