Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
HondaCivicgreen20141909189
VWGolfyellow199510613108
RenaultMeganeyellow19991207579
VWGolfblue199110363136
SeatIbizasilver200010496112
FiatPuntogreen20121651889
FiatPuntowhite201633485145
VolvoV50white19862044115
BMW320green20152463362
SeatIbizablue1984431167
BMW320blue1993778258
CitroenPicassowhite19965120149
HondaCivicred20081031264
OpelAstrasilver19885511139
SeatIbizablue20009416145