Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
SeatIbizasilver19819483128
HondaCivicyellow19838178118
VolvoV50black200810434127
CitroenPicassoyellow19847915100
RenaultMeganegreen19841160752
BMW320silver201014662149
SeatIbizawhite20071517489
FiatPuntowhite1998512079
BMW320white200714782112
HondaCivicyellow19925315148
OpelAstrayellow201117889135
RenaultMeganeblue1985196590
CitroenPicassoyellow19813370127
VWGolfblack1993308590
RenaultMeganered19864686118