Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VWGolfred19861184180
BMW320silver20056765143
VolvoV50green20111687872
CitroenPicassowhite20031268080
RenaultMeganeyellow199010569132
HondaCivicgreen19891073652
RenaultMeganeblack1999617871
HondaCivicred1984434079
VWGolfsilver200512633104
SeatIbizagreen200713054142
SeatIbizablack20049495131
RenaultMeganegreen1994676859
RenaultMeganewhite2002647298
SeatIbizayellow20121580456
OpelAstrasilver2002990573