Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VolvoV50white19838436120
HondaCivicwhite20088449124
VWGolfblack19836282149
HondaCivicblack19944011138
RenaultMeganered20031105580
VWGolfwhite19973798101
CitroenPicassowhite19935909149
VolvoV50silver19892898102
HondaCivicsilver20057628103
RenaultMeganered1994459858
VolvoV50yellow19923540100
RenaultMeganered19963701138
FiatPuntoblack1997717784
FiatPuntoblue20152379489
BMW320green20152946568