Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
FiatPuntogreen201110232109
VolvoV50black200212262125
FiatPuntosilver20131494375
HondaCivicred19991184760
HondaCivicblack1981638051
FiatPuntoblue2008740356
FiatPuntoblack20121514252
FiatPuntosilver201526019145
HondaCivicyellow200913505105
RenaultMeganeblack1998544683
BMW320blue20021090398
VolvoV50blue1985870761
SeatIbizayellow19915114140
HondaCivicred2009979885
HondaCivicgreen199010446133