Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
FiatPuntoyellow19911047575
CitroenPicassowhite199412304141
CitroenPicassowhite1996938471
OpelAstrawhite201522027110
VWGolfblack19895192118
VWGolfgreen19856941102
FiatPuntowhite2004836565
RenaultMeganered20071328862
BMW320green19959094105
RenaultMeganesilver19965765113
OpelAstrasilver19961233395
FiatPuntowhite19856235107
HondaCivicblack199411797116
HondaCivicgreen200613597107
SeatIbizablack1993246494