Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VolvoV50silver20056023122
BMW320yellow1984490269
OpelAstrawhite199910335125
VolvoV50blue19889073120
RenaultMeganesilver20101206369
RenaultMeganewhite19823176118
VWGolfblue20121626078
FiatPuntored1993481689
HondaCivicred201416753124
FiatPuntogreen2001384779
OpelAstrawhite19916070122
OpelAstragreen201420683145
CitroenPicassogreen19807079115
BMW320yellow200010058137
OpelAstrared199711207100