Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
RenaultMeganesilver1998648781
CitroenPicassowhite19978754135
CitroenPicassosilver20111005380
RenaultMeganeblue2007556375
OpelAstrayellow19976555145
VWGolfred20101602693
VWGolfred19936895123
VWGolfblack2003707988
BMW320yellow19808151123
OpelAstrawhite199410811143
CitroenPicassoyellow2004914193
VWGolfyellow1986894091
BMW320red1990375554
OpelAstrared2005754277
FiatPuntored19976277149