Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
SeatIbizagreen199611839108
SeatIbizared19943998132
BMW320white19857660112
VolvoV50white20152130065
OpelAstragreen19931195973
VolvoV50yellow20081490891
RenaultMeganegreen1994663394
FiatPuntogreen20131519071
VolvoV50silver19811092453
FiatPuntogreen2004886757
CitroenPicassoblue198111513132
HondaCivicblue1994514753
VWGolfblue200916096146
CitroenPicassowhite1990275897
VWGolfblue1985648764