Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
FiatPuntogreen1999336964
CitroenPicassogreen19953382116
VolvoV50silver2011933779
CitroenPicassogreen19821068578
HondaCivicyellow19966603117
BMW320white20011071091
FiatPuntowhite19838259118
HondaCivicwhite19816409104
OpelAstrablue201528344140
VWGolfblack2003708257
VWGolfblue19956681120
CitroenPicassoblue19906824110
OpelAstrasilver201528030117
CitroenPicassoyellow199311857116
BMW320yellow1986451957