Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
RenaultMeganewhite20111749273
VWGolfwhite19978837107
SeatIbizablue20001007492
RenaultMeganeblue1997824381
VolvoV50blue200613257132
VWGolfblue19983079107
HondaCivicwhite201527522111
OpelAstrawhite2000871372
BMW320green19964634131
SeatIbizawhite20048288141
RenaultMeganeblack19915692108
CitroenPicassored2004523497
HondaCivicblack19957698125
OpelAstrablack19949863146
FiatPuntosilver19989638144