Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
OpelAstragreen1984380269
VWGolfwhite2007743357
FiatPuntogreen19983077134
OpelAstrasilver201012333144
BMW320white200513575103
RenaultMeganesilver1988657589
VolvoV50blue2005502363
OpelAstrared1980506954
BMW320red1989677692
VWGolfred200411408111
RenaultMeganered199812853116
RenaultMeganered20088752136
VWGolfblue20098490148
CitroenPicassoblack1999594672
FiatPuntoyellow19839474137