Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
CitroenPicassowhite19909595123
VolvoV50black199711018118
RenaultMeganeblack20024421120
CitroenPicassoblue20081396881
OpelAstrablue1998740573
VWGolfsilver19954496100
HondaCivicgreen2007647257
OpelAstrablack20091329198
RenaultMeganegreen19917898108
BMW320white20045313123
FiatPuntoblack20121034997
RenaultMeganesilver201418554122
VolvoV50black1985931761
FiatPuntowhite199511383124
OpelAstrawhite19907705137