Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
HondaCivicred199511688127
FiatPuntosilver201317554130
FiatPuntoblue20152579986
OpelAstrawhite200110677117
HondaCivicwhite2004722485
CitroenPicassored20121562865
VWGolfyellow19916597137
SeatIbizablack20061091687
SeatIbizablack199912522120
CitroenPicassored20109356136
SeatIbizasilver1997542872
BMW320silver19957516123
BMW320black20121271387
VWGolfwhite19851069099
HondaCivicwhite19941179862