Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
CitroenPicassoyellow2015286610
FiatPuntogreen198922690
HondaCivicyellow1983105780
CitroenPicassored198961160
SeatIbizayellow2014210870
VolvoV50blue200290140
BMW320blue199193630
OpelAstrared198140750
BMW320yellow199572560
CitroenPicassoblack198463930
HondaCivicyellow200089080
RenaultMeganewhite198757470
RenaultMeganesilver1987104220
FiatPuntosilver1995121630
CitroenPicassogreen200262760