Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VolvoV50white20111463797
BMW320black19913134108
FiatPuntogreen2000920850
HondaCivicwhite1995893887
RenaultMeganeyellow20031268465
CitroenPicassoyellow1990826786
BMW320yellow20111472396
FiatPuntoyellow20001072287
CitroenPicassogreen19878618127
HondaCivicblack1993589584
OpelAstrayellow2001401957
VWGolfwhite201213447127
OpelAstrayellow2006791978
FiatPuntogreen20121158170
OpelAstrablack20152947056