Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
BMW320black2009151460
BMW320white200192510
VWGolfwhite1998121010
OpelAstragreen1990119800
VWGolfblack199951000
RenaultMeganesilver2003119660
HondaCivicgreen2013159640
CitroenPicassoyellow199057930
SeatIbizared2016327270
FiatPuntoblue198650810
VolvoV50blue2005120390
VolvoV50red2015277630
VWGolfblack199035210
BMW320white2005116620
HondaCivicred200147100