Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
RenaultMeganeyellow1981865389
RenaultMeganewhite201316785100
HondaCivicsilver200815152111
FiatPuntoblue200610649117
RenaultMeganeblue1997856050
SeatIbizared19949018105
SeatIbizagreen19802064139
FiatPuntoblack19922411133
SeatIbizasilver1983370364
HondaCivicwhite19851165581
VWGolfwhite20152596990
CitroenPicassored1981448353
FiatPuntowhite1981757190
SeatIbizared19997919109
CitroenPicassoblack19881036767