Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
OpelAstrablack200711049122
BMW320red19998431118
OpelAstrawhite2007758364
RenaultMeganeblue1991461572
BMW320red19966797128
FiatPuntowhite1980775663
BMW320blue19947916118
RenaultMeganeblue20011221464
SeatIbizared200612905138
HondaCivicgreen201218885111
OpelAstragreen19819245109
CitroenPicassored199110818130
HondaCivicblack19829379109
VolvoV50silver1981473967
BMW320red19931228279